+27 11 266 3000 Gallagher@gallagher.co.za

Medium Venues

Our medium sized venues offers a perfect setting for both business and family functions accommodating from 50 to 2000 guests in our multi-purpose venues. Surrounded by nature The Gallagher Grill, Estate Ballroom, Auditorium and Exhibition Hall 4 are all popular venues, leaving you spoilt for choice.

Venue Capacities

VenueMinCinema (with Carlton chairs)SchoolroomRounds (just tables)Rounds (Buffet/stage/dance floor/10x)CocktailsU-Shape
Ballroom25015006007005001000
Auditorium120400250184 (half rounds 8)20
Estate Restaurant15008005004001000
Exhibition Restaurant6003505705001000
Gallagher Grill120400200220200400120
Gallagher Grill A3001201009025040
Gallagher Grill B8060605012020
Hall 435015008008006002000

You have Successfully Subscribed!